Kvs Result 2024 (Pgt, Tgt)- Kvs Jsa Result, Admission List

 Join WhatsApp Channel  📢 

Kvs Result 2024 (Pgt, Tgt)- Kvs Jsa Result. Check Kv School Result below. Result for Kvs Check You can also download result from below page. Official portal link is given below, check it out.

KVS PGT, TGT, JSA Result Rolled Out – Most Awaited Result 2024

Good new for all the applicants. Those who have given TGT PGT JAS exam 2024, result are out. It is right place to check result. Candidates who appeared for the exam can check their results online. Result can be check via link provided below. It can also be checked below.

These exams are very important for candidate to get jobs. The results will roll out in May 2024. All candidates have to wait till then. You will find direct result link on kvs official portal. Further, to know more information about kvs result 2024, follow below article. Download result online below. Also, check out cut off of pgt, tgt, & jas exam 2024.  

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan General Details 2024

OrganizationKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
ExaminationTGT | PGT | JAS
Result DateMay 2024
CountryIndia
Year2024
CategoryKvs Result
Official Websitekvsangathan.nic.in

Credentials Required To Check Result 2024

  • Name
  • Date of birth
  • Mobile number
  • OTP
  • Roll number

Check KVS Tgt Result 2024

Post NameUROBCSCSTOHVHHH
TGT English58.0552.1548.1346.2548.5749.40
TGT Hindi55.9052.9350.2748.5049.2052.03
TGT Sanskrit54.7349.6747.2844.3347.2340.58
TGT Maths61.7357.8755.2750.5049.63
TGT Science60.8752.1752.2748.07
TGT Social Studies58.1052.3352.3346.7048.2049.55
PRT68.6063.4763.4754.3361.8057.60

List of PGT Short Listed Candidates – Download pdf

How To Check Kvs Result 2024 Online

  • To begin with, applicant have to open official portal of kvs.
  • On homepage, search for result direct link & tap on it.
  • After clicking it, candidates will redirected to new page.
  • Further, enter name, dob & roll number.
  • Then tap on get result.
  • Result will be displayed on your screen.  

Some Important Links

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan official portal link – click here

KVS Admission Merit List 2024 Check

Frequently Asked questions About KVS Result 2024

When will kvs pgt result declare?

In May 2024

Can kvs pgt tgt jas result be downloaded?

Candidates can download it from link provided below

When recruitment gets started?

After exams recruitment process get start

 Join WhatsApp Channel  📢 

24 thoughts on “Kvs Result 2024 (Pgt, Tgt)- Kvs Jsa Result, Admission List”

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!